RESUME 

 about me 

Height: 5'6"   |   Eye Color: Brown   |   Hair Color: Medium Brown   |   Age range: 12-16

Second Language: Spanish (native speaker)   |   Voice: Baritone (G2-E4)

Valid U.S. Passport   |   Fully vaccinated for SARS-CoV-2

 WORK EXPERIENCE 

 

TV

 

 

 

 

FILM

Work In Progress (season 2)      |    Co Star            |    Mason / McEnany / Wachowski |  Showtime  

13 Days                                       |    Lead                 |    Dir. Kelly Minster                         |   Harold Ramis Film School  

Cold Skin                             |   Supporting    |   Dir. Guochen Duan              |   Columbia College Chicago

The Tramp & the Dictator    |   Lead              |   Dir. Tridev                            |   Columbia College Chicago

Amy                                     |   Supporting    |   Dir. Lia Call                          |   Art Institute of Chicago

The Pool                              |   Supporting    |   Dir. Anna Hozian                  |   Lion & Mouse Productions

Doors                                   |  Supporting     |   Dir. Rebora / Strong-Austin |   Urban Pebble Productions

Die, Goblin                          |   Supporting    |   Dir. Neva Sheaffer                |   Columbia College Chicago

Show & Tell                          |   Supporting    |   Dir. Jack Gately                    |   Harold Ramis Film School

Sun King                              |   Day Player     |   Dir. Marcus Aubin                 |   DePaul Cinema Studios

Tailored to Your DEATH       |   Director        |   Dir. Sean Zielinski                  |   END Studios

Iron & Wine "Bitter Truth"   |   Featured       |   Dir. Hannah Welever             |   Overcoat Management

Dingus Wishes                     |   Day Player     |   Dir. Elvira Ibragimova           |   Harold Ramis Film School

THEATRE

Spirit Week Assembly - No PDA        |  Youth Choir             |  Dir. Daria LeGrand       |  The Blackout Cabaret

The Full Monty                                  |  Nathan                    |  Dir. Fred Anzevino        |  Theo Ubique Cabaret

Second City Youth Ensemble            |  Ensemble member  |  Dir. Jonny Nelson         |  The Second City-Chicago

Zürich                                                |  Boy (understudy)     |  Dir. Brad DeFabo Akin |  Steep Theatre

Die Zauberflöte                                 |  Child super             |  Dir. Neil Armfield         |  Lyric Opera of Chicago

Joy to the Otherworlds                      |  Ensign Zog             |  Dir. Robert Southgate  |  Otherworld Theatre

The Lion King Jr.                                |  Timon                     |  Dir. B. Horn; R. Olson   |  Edge Youth Theatre

The Music Man Jr.                              |  Man 1; Ensemble    |  Dir. Eileen Hand           |  Thin Ice Ensemble Theater

Percy Jackson & the Lightning Thief  |  Grover                    |  Dir. Orion Couing         |  Edge Youth Theatre

Macsith                                               |  Jedi Padawan        |  Dir. Orion Couling         |  E.D.G.E. Theatre

The Lion, the Witch, & the Wardrobe |  Aslan                      |  Dir. Orion Couling         |  Edge Youth Theatre

INTERNET, VOICEOVER & INDUSTRIAL

A Midsummer Night's Dream                             |   Demetrius/Pyramus   |   Underwood/Osowski  |   Piven Theatre Workshop

As You Like It                                                         |   Orlando / Frederick  |   Underwood/Osowski  |   Piven Theatre Workshop

The Family Institute                                              |   Lead                           |   Matthew Levandoski   |   Pure Imagination Inc.

The Resilience Project                                          |   Ensemble Member   |   Dir. Helen Knudsen     |   Piven Theatre Workshop

Global Problem Solvers (VO - Spanish / French)   |  Supporting            |   Ironbound Films      |   Cisco Systems

Sleepiness Documentary (Industrial)          |  Supporting            |   Dig Productions      |   Medical

 

Commercial conflicts available upon request

 Training & Workshops 

Acting                                                                           |   Scott Calcagno, Brittani Ward, Stef Tovar

Voice                                                                             |   Matthew Ellenwood

Improv / Acting (scholarship awarded) / Stand-up        |   The Second City Chicago (Stacey Smith, Erin Field,                                                                                             Bryce Read, Kerri Morrison, Katharine Savage,

                                                                                          Jessica Antes)

                                                                                          Groundlings LA (Samantha DeSurra)

On-Camera                                                                   |   MN Acting Studio NYC (Matt Newton, Amy Russ)

                                                                                         Accomplished On Camera (Brittani Ward)

                                                                                         Acting Studio Chicago (Charles Andrew Gardner)

                                                                                         Stef Tovar (coach)

Accents & Dialects - British (RP & Estuary), Southern   |   Actors Training Center (Adam Goldstein)

Voiceover                                                                                     |   Donovan Sound Design (Donovan Weyland)

                                                                                                          Acting Studio Chicago (Norm Boucher; Brian Plocharzcyk)

Tap Dance                                                                     |   Matt Crowle

Tap / Musical Theatre / Jazz                                          |   Hubbard Street Dance (Jumaane Taylor)

                                                                                          Lou Conte Dance Studio (Tammy Mader)

Stage Combat: Hand to Hand, Quarterstaff, Archery   |   Dueling Arts International (Orion Couling)

                         Single Sword, Rapier, Whip

•••

Regarding Actors Youth Acting Workshop

Roberta Duchak Vocal Boot Camp

I Wanna Rock Vocal Camp

GTG Labs (Sara Sevigny, Cheryl Graeff)

Harold Ramis Film Camp

Facets Film Academy Pro-Path Film Camp

 skills & hobbies 

|   Biking   |   Swimming   |   Filmmaking   |   Music Production   |   DJ'ing   |   Video Games   |  

|   Horseback Riding   |   Sailing   |

 Download Full Resume 

Download